Affiliation No. 930395

LKG ADMISSION STARTED FOR THE ACADEMIC YEAR 2018-19 .

Mandatory Disclosure


 
GENERAL INFORMATION    
  1. Name Of The School HOLY GRACE ACADEMY,MALA , KURUVILASSERY P O,THRISSUR DIST,KERALA 680735  
    Phone No. 0480-2893366/2891647  
    Fax No. 04802897144  
    Location In Longitude And Latitudes As Per GIS LONGITUDE – 10.231988 ; LATITUDE – 76.278462  
    Distance From Nearest Nationalized Bank SBI, MALA - 3 KM  
    Distance From Nearest Railway Station CHALAKUDY – 15 KM  
    Distance From Nearest Police Station MALA – 3KM  
    Distance From Nearest Hospital GOVT. HOSPITAL – 2 KM  
  2. Whether NOC From The State Obtained YES  
    NOC No. & Date 14608/N3/2001/G.EDN.  ,  17/04/2001  
    Issuing Authority Secretary To Govt. General, Education Department  
    Whether The School Is Recognized, If Yes, Mention The Issuing Authority YES, CBSE BOARD  
  3. Year Of Establishment 2000  
  4. Year Of First Affiliation With CBSE 2001  
    Affiliation No. 930395  
    Year Till Which The Affiliation Has Been Granted/Extended 2020  
  5. Status Of Affiliation PROVISIONAL  
  B MANAGEMENT DETAILS    
  1.
 
Name Of The Trust/Society/Company Registered Under Sec.25 Of Company Act, 1956. HOLY GRACE ACADEMY  
  2. Society Registration No. , Date & Period Of Validity R 598/99, 02/07/1999,  18/10/2017  
  3. Name Of Members Of School Managing Committee With Their Address
LISTED BELOW
 
 
  School Management Committee Member Details  
  No. NAME ADDRESS DESIGNATION OCCUPATION  
  1. Jose Kannampilly Holy Grace Academy, P O Kuruvilassery , Mala, Thrissur Dist. 680735 Chairman Ex. Service man  
  2. Jose Joseph Alumkal Holy Grace Academy, P O Kuruvilassery , Mala, Thrissur Dist. 680735 Principal & Member Secretary Principal  
  3. Sudheer Cherulil Cherulil (H), Nadavarmba
Kollothumpadi,
Irinjalakuda  -680661
Parents Representative, Parent of Shikher Menon, Class VIII Accountant  
  4.  K T Pauly Kalapurackal (H), Malapalipuram , Mala Parents Representative, Parent of Maria Paul, Class IX Business  
  5. Rejani K Holy Grace Academy, P O Kuruvilassery , Mala, Thrissur Dist. 680735 Teacher Representative Teacher  
  6. Hema R Holy Grace Academy, P O Kuruvilassery , Mala, Thrissur Dist. 680735 Teacher Representative Teacher  
  7. July M J Holy Grace Academy of Engineering for Women, P O Kuruvilassery, Mala, Dist. Thrissur- 680735 Teacher of any other institution as per clause 20(2) IV Asst. Professor  
  8. Dr. Joji Chandran
 
Holy Grace Academy of Management Studies, P O Kuruvilassery, Mala, Dist. Thrissur- 680735 Teacher of any other institution as per clause 20(2) IV Director & Professor  
  9. Joseph M O Fr. Mathew Arakalam Public School, Chalakudy Kerala 680721 Teacher of any other institution as per clause 20(2) V Principal  
  10. Fr. Shaju Edamana Devamatha Public School, Paturaickal, Thrissur -680001 Teacher  of any other institution as per clause 20(2) V Principal  
  11. C M Sreekumari Kendriya Vidyalaya, Kadavanthara , Ernakulam 682020 Principal of any other institution as per clause 20(2) V Principal  
  12. Holy George Kendriya Vidyalaya, Port Trust , Willingdon Island Ernakulam
682003
Principal of any other institution as per clause 20(2) V Principal  
  13. Sr. Anitha Arackal Little Flower Public School, Muringoor, Chalakudy680307 Principal of any other institution as per clause 20(2) V Principal  
  14. K M Francis Roy St. Antony’s English Medium School, Puthenvelikara Principal of any other institution as per clause 20(2) V Principal  
  15. Maya Divakar Mannam Memorial NSS English Medium School, Principal of any other institution as per clause 20(2) V Principal  
  16. Prasad P Al Azhar Central School, Mala 680734 Principal of any other institution as per clause 20(2) V Principal  
   
17.
Adv. Clemance Thottappilly Thottappilly (H), Chalakudy, Thrissur Dist, Kerala- 680307 Member as per Clause 20(2) VI Advocate  
  18. Baby Vettiyadan Vettiyadan (H), Annamanada
 
Member as per Clause 20(2) VI Retd. District Superintendent of Survey  
  19. James Maliakkal Maliakkal (H), Kuruvilassery P O, Dist. Thrissur, Kerala -680735 Member as per Clause 20(2) VI CEO, Kuzhur Cooperative Bank  
  20. Jeesan Pallipatt Pallipatt (H), Ashtamichira P O ,  Thrissur Dist. Member as per Clause 20(2) VI Entrepreneur  
  21. Benny John Ayinickal (H), Kundoor, Thrissur 680734 Member as per Clause 20(2) VI Banker  
  22. Amal Vadakkan Vadakkan (H), Mala, Thrissur Dist., 680735 Member as per Clause 20(2) VI Business  
4. Name & Official Address Of The Principal Of The School JOSE JOSEPH ALUMKAL
HOLY GRACE ACADEMY, MALA
principal@holygraceacademy.com
9946890005
5. Upload Copy Of The Non Proprietary Charter Affidavit YES, Uploaded
                       
 
C INFRASTRUCTURE DETAILS  
1. Area Of The School Campus  
  In Acres 2 Acres
  In Sq. Mtrs. 8094
  Area of Playground 3700 Sq.Mtr
  Built Up Area 3414 Sq. Mtr
  No. of Building Blocks In The School Campus Including Hostel If Applicable 6
  Details About Any other Branch of The Same School Nearby To The School NIL
  Whether The School Campus Area Is on A Single Plot of Land or In Running At 02 or Multiple Sites 1
  Whether The School Is Running Any Other State Board School/Coaching Classes In The Campus, If Yes Give Details NO
  Whether The School Is An Examination Centre For The CBSE Examinations NO
2. Facilities Available In The School  
  Sports Facilities Available
  Swimming Pool Available
  Indoor Games Available
  Dance and Music Facilities Available
  Auditorium Available
  Gymnasium No
  Canteen Facility Available
  Hostel Mess Facilities Available
  Medical and Health dispensary Available
  Teaching Methodology Available
3. Details of Physical Infrastructure (Academic)  
  No. of Classrooms and size 75
  No. of Smart Classes 55
  No. of Library & No. of Books 1 -  10400 Books
  For Students 8350
  For Teachers 2050
  Details of the Science Laboratories in the school  
  Physics Lab 1
       Chemistry Lab 1
  Biology Lab 1
  Details of Computer Labs with no. of Computers in the Lab 4 Computer Labs; 150 Computers
  Mathematics Lab YES
  Geography Lab NIL
  Home Science Lab YES
  Biotechnology Lab NIL
  Labs related Vocational Subjects NIL
  Information regarding internet facilities  
  Wifi details with speed details in MBPS Available ; 10 MBPS
  Broad band connection details with speed details in MBPS NA
  Toilet Facilities  
             Boys 106
             Girls 106
             Staff 10
 
  Drinking water Facilities  
                RO 10
                Water Taps 10
  Barrier free access for the Physically challenged students NIL
  Provision of lifts in the school in case of multi storeyed buildings NIL
  Play & Sports Facilities YES
  Staff room details for Senior Teachers & Junior Teachers FEMALE STAFF ROOM - 5
MALE STAFF ROOM - 1
  Web based learning programmes/ Facilities for MOOC  (Details) NIL
4. Details of the fee structure with complete bifurcation of Monthly Fee, Admission fee, Development Charges and building fund etc. LISTED BELOW
 

CLASS
Admission Fee
(In Rupees)
Yearly Development Charges
(In Rupees)
Tuition Fee
(In Rupees)
Yearly Other Charges
(In Rupees)
KG 2500 4000 1350 1000
PRIMARY 2500 4000 1350 1000
MIDDLE 2500 4000 1350 1000
SECONDARY 2500 4000 1350 1000
SENIOR SECONDARY (SCIENCE) 3500 4050 2750 1000
SENIOR SECONDARY (COMMERCE) 3500 4050 1850 1000
 

5.
Safety Measures Available in the School  
  Facilities  
          Fire Extinguisher Available
           Sprinklers Available
           Fire Alarms Available
     
  Issuing date, Validity & Authority of Building  Safety Certificate 19.10.2016, 5 Years, Civil Engineer, Mala
  Issuing date, Validity & Authority of Safe Drinking Water Certificate 08.11.2016, One Year, Health Inspector, Mala
  Issuing date, Validity & Authority of Health and Sanitation Certificate 08.11.2016, One Year, Health Inspector, Mala
6. Transport Facilities  
  Transport Safety Certificate Uploaded
  No. of Owned School Buses ( Big &Small) 38
  No. of Hired Buses NIL
  No. of Vans/Mini Buses/Matadors NIL
  No. of Vehicles available for staff  (if any) NIL
  Private Cars for Principals/Vice Principals/ Chairman/Staff 1
  Staff/Transport Coordinator Details for Boarding and De-boarding of the school children TAITUS- 9947871367
  Number of drivers 38
7. Details of transport facility fee Minimum Rs. 500/- & varies as per distance
D STAFF DETAILS  
1. Number of Teaching Staff and Non-Teaching Staff  
  PGT 17
  TGT 18
  PRT 93
  PTI 6
  NTT 14
  List of name of PGT/TGT/PRT Teachers 
 
Listed Below
 
 

 
Name of the Staff Designation  
  1 JOSE JOSEPH ALUMKAL PRINCIPAL  
  2 LEENA ITTIRA PGT  
  3 SHAIBY HENTRY PGT  
  4 REJINI K PGT  
  5 SALINI U KRISHNAN PGT  
  6 TREENA RODRIGUES PGT  
  7 SHERINE TREESA PGT  
  8 SREEDEVI SUNIL PGT  
  9 GAYATHRI M PGT  
  10 SREEJI C S PGT  
  11 NISHA RAVINDRAN PGT  
  12 SEENA N K PGT  
  13 MINI K C PGT  
  14 KARTHIKA C P PGT  
  15 ASHLEY LATHEEF PGT  
  16 PRIYANKA SOMASUNDARAN PGT  
  17 SNEHA K J PGT  
  18 HEMA R TGT  
  19 CHITHRA P V TGT  
  20 BINI B WARIIER TGT  
  21 DINU ANTONY TGT  
  22 ANJU K A TGT  
  23 SANDHYA HARIHARAN TGT  
  24 BINDHU C R TGT  
  25 SREEKALA TGT  
  26 MINI S TGT  
  27 SHILJA T K TGT  
  28 SUMA P TGT  
  29 CICILY C A TGT  
  30 LATHA M TGT  
  31 NITHA N P TGT  
  32 WILFY ANTONY TGT  
  33 SIJI VARGHESE TGT  
  34 SHANUJA P M TGT  
  35 SMITHA K K TGT  
  36 PHINHERO TRESSA GLAXY JOHN PRT  
  37 MARY WILSON PRT  
  38 K T SANDHIPA PRT  
  39 GISHA C S PRT  
  40 ANUPAMA NAIR PRT  
  41 SABITHA N KUTTY PRT  
  42 BISMI PAUL PRT  
  43 SHIJITHA K S PRT  
  44 DIVYA LAKSHMY P D PRT  
  45 SHONIKA P G PRT  
  46 SIMA T V PRT  
  47 SHEEJA RAFI PRT  
  48 SUMI NANDAN PRT  
  49 K J BIJU PRT  
  50 SARANYA P R PRT  
  51 SHINA P A PRT  
  52 JESNEY THERESA PEREIRA PRT  
  53 SREELIMA C M PRT  
  54 RESMI HARIHARAN PRT  
  55 ARYA VENUGOPAL PRT  
  56 MAREENA DAVIS PRT  
  57 RESHMA V SURESH PRT  
  58 SONA M S PRT  
  59 ANJU C P PRT  
  60 RAHMATH RAFEEQ PRT  
  61 SREEDEVI L PRT  
  62 BIJIBI PRT  
  63 BIJIMOL PRT  
  64 JINI T G PRT  
  65 SHALINI E A PRT  
  66 SANTHINI O S PRT  
  67 ANCY K P PRT  
  68 DHANISHA M V PRT  
  69 SALINI N S PRT  
  70 TRISHA O A PRT  
  71 LISHA E V PRT  
  72 DIVYA AVINASH PRT  
  73 ASWATHY S PRT  
  74 SINI JOE PRT  
  75 BINDHU THOMAS PRT  
  76 SEENARANI PRT  
  77 MAYA V MENON PRT  
  78 NITHYA KALA S NAIR PRT  
  79 ANITHAKUMARI PRT  
  80 NITHA JOSE PRT  
  81 VANDANA UDAYKUMAR PRT  
  82 SUSMITHA K PRT  
  83 RAGINI M K PRT  
  84 RINU C CHANDRIKA PRT  
  85 RADHIKA GIRISH PRT  
  86 VIVA P V PRT  
  87 JESSY E V PRT  
  88 MEENA SANJAY PRT  
  89 SEEMA N R PRT  
  90 SWAPNAKUMARI T G PRT  
  91 TESMA K JOSEPH PRT  
  92 MARY SWAPNA PRT  
  93 SAILY CHERIAN PRT  
  94 NICY T P PRT  
  95 DALIYA M DASAN PRT  
  96 PRIYA K H PRT  
  97 VINAYA P S PRT  
  98 SUJISHA M S PRT  
  99 SARITHA V V PRT  
  100 SUJANA K J PRT  
  101 BINDU E M PRT  
  102 NITARA SHIBU PRT  
  103 ANU VIJAYAN PRT  
  104 SRUTHYLAYA T P PRT  
  105 VIGILIN VARGHESE PRT  
  106 PRIYA NAVEEN PRT  
  107 SHIJI V PRT  
  108 AMBILI BRIGHT PRT (SPL. EDUCATOR)  
  109 SINI BAIJU PRT (SPL. EDUCATOR)  
  110 SHAHANA JAMAL PRT (SPL. EDUCATOR)  
  111 SAUMYA S NAIR PRT (SPL. EDUCATOR)  
  112 STEFI JOHNY PRT (SPL. EDUCATOR)  
  113 NEETHU P I PRT (SPL. EDUCATOR)  
  114 GEETHU FRANCIS PRT (SPL. EDUCATOR)  
  115 DEEPA DOMINIC PRT (SPL. EDUCATOR)  
  116 SHERLY V GEORGE PRT (SPL. EDUCATOR)  
  117 SANIL EMMANUEL PRT (SPL. EDUCATOR)  
  118 ANEESH P S PRT (COUNSELLOR)  
  119 EMY GEORGE PRT (SPL. EDUCATOR)  
  120 ASHA P S PRT (SPL. EDUCATOR)  
  121 CHANDINI V PRT (COUNSELLOR)  
  122 SUMA CHANDRAN PRT  
  123 SANDEEP C S ART TEACHER  
  124 ASHA JOSE LIBRARIAN  
  125 NIVINA DAS P R DANCE TEACHER  
  126 SUJITH K S ART TEACHER  
  127 PRIYA ROY AEROBICS TEACHER  
  128 FOUSIYA P M HOME SCIENCE TEACHER  
  129 KANNAN V V PTI  
  130 VAISHNENDU P B PTI  
  131 MIDHUN P S PTI  
  132 KASHI VISWANATH S PTI  
  133 FLOWERIN XAVIER PTI  
  134 JIDHUN RAPHAEL PTI  
  Details of Non Teaching staff  
  Administrative Staff No. 8
  Accounting Staff No. 3
  House Keeping Staff No. 37
  Canteen Staff No./Cook No. 2
  Driver No. 38
  Aaya/Day Boarding Care takers No. 21
2. Details of the salary being paid by the school to its teaching and non- teaching staff PGT  –  Above 20000
T GT –  Above 16000
PRT  –  Above 14000 
NON TEACHING – Above 8000
3. Mode of payment of Salary BANK PAYMENT
  Name of the bank THRISSUR DISTRICT COOPERATIVE BANK
  Mode of transfer of Pay (to be seeded with Aadhar Card) CHEQUE
E FINANCIAL REPORTS  
  Balance Sheet of last year Uploaded
F OTHER VITAL INFORMATION  
1. Section Wise Enrolment of the Students in each class per section 

Class
Total Number Of Sections Total Number Of Students
1 6 190
2 8 256
3 6 248
4 7 264
5 6 206
6 7 243
7 7 251
8 6 248
9 5 189
10 5 194
11 6 148
12 4 143
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
2. Courses offered at Sr. Secondary level
 
1.  English Core, Physics, Chemistry, Biology , Mathematics
2.  English Core, Physics, Chemistry, Biology , Fashion Studies
3.  English Core, Physics, Chemistry,  Mathematics, Computer Science
4.  English Core, Business Studies, Accountancy, Entrepreneurship, Informatics Practice.
5.  English Core, Business Studies, Accountancy, Mathematics, Informatics Practice.
6. English Core, Business Studies, Accountancy, Entrepreneurship, Fashion Studies.
,
 
3. Vocational Courses available in the school N A
4. Industries attached to Vocational Courses, if any NA
5. Board Examination Results for 10th & 12th std. for last three years X Std. – 100%, 99% , 100%
XII Std. – 100%, 100%, 96%
6. Franchisee or Non Franchisee Status N A
7. Name of the Wellness teacher & 
CCE Coordinator
Ms. Sini T N
Ms. Hema R
8. Name of the Grievance/Complaint Redressal Officer with Email & 
Ph. No.
Ms. Leena Ittira
Ileen.menoth@gmail.com
9995330148
9. Details of Members of Sexual Harassment Committee Ms. Hema R,  Ms. Suma P  &  Ms. Sini  T N
hheemma@gmail.com
9495820037
10. Details of Contact person in case of Emergency ie Mobile No.. Jose Joseph Alumkal, Principal
9946890005
               
 
11. Details/Calender of the Sports Activities, Co-curricular Activities/Cultural Events/Workshops/Orientation Programmes to be organized for students though out Academic session.
                                                                   
  
Calender 2017-18
JUNE
05/06/2017 Special Assembly related to Environment Day
09/06/2017 Inter House Quiz Competition – Cat. I
14/06/2017 Vidyarambham Ceremony of LKG
17/06/2017 Inter House Quiz Competition – Cat. II
21/06/2017 Yoga Day – Inter House Yoga Competition
22/06/2017 Inter House Quiz Competition – Cat. III
23/06/2017 Club Activity Inauguration
30/06/2017 Investiture Ceremony
JULY
01/07/2017 Screening for Youth Festival
10/07/2017 Unit Test – Class XI commences
14/07/2017 English Debate – Cat. III
17/07/2017 First Periodic Test  - Classes KG - X
20/07/2017 Inter House Football Championship
28/07/2017 18th School Youth Festival
29/07/2017 18th School Youth Festival
AUGUST
01/08/2017 Hindi Diwas, English Debate – Cat. I
02/08/2017 Inter House Science Seminar
03/08/2017 Inter House Commerce Seminar
04/08/2017 Regalia 2017- KG New Admissions
05/08/2017 Inter House Competitions – Kho Kho, Swimming &Kids Fest
15/08/2017 70th Independence Day Celebrations
19/08/2017 Inter House Competitions – Chess, Skating
30/08/2017 Onam Celebrations – UKG
31/08/2017 Onam Celebrations – V, VI & X
SEPTEMBER
11/09/2017 Teacher’s Day Celebrations by Class XII
15/09/2017 I Term Examination-Class XI , II Term Examination– Class XII
16/09/2017 Sree Krishna Jayanthi Celebrations by Class I & II
22/09/2017 Id Celebrations by Classes III & IV
23/09/2017 Inter House Competitions – Cooking & Shooting
OCTOBER
03/10/2017 Grand Parents Day Celebrations - KG
04/10/2017 Half Yearly Examination ( KG – X )
20/10/2017 Inter House Karate Championship
27/10/2017 Sahodaya  Kalotsav
28/10/2017 Sahodaya  Kalotsav
NOVEMBER
01/11/2017 Kerala Piravi Celebrations by Class IX
14/11/2017 Special Assembly , Programme by Teachers
16/11/2017 18th Annual Sports Day (KG – IV)
17/11/2017 18th Annual Sports Day ( V – XII )
18/11/2017 18th Annual Sports Day ( V – XII)
25/11/2017 Parent’s Day Celebration
   
DECEMBER
05/12/2017 Mathematics Olympiad
11/12/2017 Periodic Test ( KG – IX)
21/12/2017 X’mas Celebrations by LKG
22/12/2017 X’mas Celebrations by VII & VIII
JANUARY
11/01/2018 18th Annual Day ( KG – IV)
12/01/2018 18th Annual Day ( V – XII)
17/01/2018 Periodic Test  ( X)
23/01/2018 English Olympiad
FEBRUARY
01/02/2018 Farewell to Class XII
28/02/2018 Class Party ( X )
MARCH
09/03/2018 Annual Examination ( KG – IX)
APRIL
03/04/2018 Result Declaration, Issue of Achievement Record (KG – I )
04/04/2018 Result Declaration, Issue of Achievement Record (II – IV )
05/04/2018 Result Declaration, Issue of Achievement Record (V – VI)
06/04/2018 Result Declaration, Issue of Achievement Record (VII – VIII )
07/04/2018 Result Declaration, Issue of Achievement Record (IX )
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
12. Academic Calendar for the students showing details of Unit tests. FA/SA- 1 /2, Semester Examination, Pre board and Board Examination.
  
EXAM TIME TABLE 2016-17
CLASSES I - VIII
PERIODIC TEST I 17/07/2017 – 24/07/2017
HALF YEARLY EXAM 04/10/2017 – 13/10/2017
PERIODIC TEST II 11/12/2017 – 18/12/2017
ANNUAL EXAM 09/03/2018 – 19/03/2018
   
CLASS IX
PERIODIC TEST I 17/07/2017 – 21/07/2017
HALF YEARLY EXAM 04/10/2017 – 13/10/2017
PERIODIC TEST II 11/12/2017 – 20/12/2017
MODEL EXAM 17/01/2018 – 29/01/2018
ANNUAL EXAM 14/02/2018 – 23/02/2018
CLASS X  
PERIODIC TEST I 17/07/2017 – 24/07/2017
HALF YEARLY EXAM 04/10/2017 – 13/10/2017
PERIODIC TEST II 11/12/2017 – 20/12/2017
MODEL EXAM 17/01/2018 – 29/01/2018
CLASS XI
UNIT TEST - I 10/07/2017 – 15/07/2017
FIRST TERM 04/10/2017 – 16/10/2017
UNIT TEST- II 13/12/2017 – 20/12/2017
SECOND TERM 12/02/2018 – 23/02/2018
CLASS XII
FIRST TERM 26/06/2017 – 01/07/2017
SECOND TERM 04/10/2017 – 16/10/2017
PRACTICAL MODEL 01/12/2017 – 06/12/2017
MODEL EXAM - I 08/12/2017 – 21/12/2017
MODEL EXAM - II 01/01/2018 – 15/01/2018
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
13. Period of Academic Session JUNE - MARCH
14. Vacation Period APRIL - MAY
15. Admission Details  
  Admission period OCTOBER
  Admission requirements As per State Govt. Norms & CBSE Byelaws
16. 5 mins virtual videography showing complete panaromic view of the campus  
17. Photographs for Sports, Co-curricular activities , Events and workshops etc. Can be viewed under Events
18. Details of Workshops and training programmes for teachers till October 31,2016
 
  • Five days workshop for the teachers was conducted at Holy Grace Academy from May 23- 27, 2016.
  • Teachers Motivation Class on the Topic Handling New Gen Students  by Mr. Vipin V Roldant, Consultant Psychologist & Performance Coach on 22.05.2017 at Holy Grace Academy.
  • Dr. T O Poulose, Retd. (HoD) Rajagiri College of Social Science & Trainer conducted a Class on Effective Teaching on 23.05.2017
  • Three days workshop ( 24 – 26 May 2017)for the Teachers was conducted by Mr. Jose Joseph Alumkal, Principal Holy Grace Academy and Freelance Trainer on the Topic – Awareness Meditative Relaxation and You can Win.
  • Training session to all the teachers by Fr. Jolly Vadakkan , National level Trainer on the Topic “Educating the New Generation – A Challenging Task” was conducted on May 23, 2016.
  • Health Awareness Session was conducted by Mr. T K Bose and Mr. Vidya Sagar for all the staff.
  • Seminar on “Discover the Diamond in you” was conducted by Mr. Jose Joseph Alumkal, Principal Holy Grace Academy on May 24, 2016.
  • Workshop for the Faculty and Drivers on the topic Employability and Quality Improvement by        Mr. Varghese Paul, Trainer was conducted on May 25, 2016.
  • On May 26, 2016 Dr. A O Thomas , M Sc., PhD (Trainer) had conducted a session on the topic “Growing up in the age of confusions, Distractions and Influences”.
  • Ms. Kavitha Odayappan, Professional Trainer had conducted a workshop on the topic “Motivation on the Professional self” on May 27, 2016.
  • Five days workshop on Continuing Rehabilitation Education Program was conducted for  Special Educators by Rehabilitation Council of India at Sneha Sadan College of Special Education, Angamaly from 13 June to 17 June 2016.
  • Sultan Chand Sons Pvt. Ltd Educational Publishers conducted a workshop on Accountancy by the Authors and Resource person C A (Dr. ) G S Grewal and Prof. R K Khosla at Devamatha CMI Public School, Thrissur on 22 June 2016.
  • Workshop on Counselling skills for Counsellors and Teachers on July 23, 2016 was conducted by Kerala Counsellors Forum at Santhwana Institute of Counselling and Psychotherapy, Kochi.
  • Progressive Curriculum Management Council conducted two days Programme on Awareness Meditative Relaxation for the Principals of CBSE Schools in Kerala at Gokulam Park Convention Centre, Kaloor, Kochi. Fr. Joe Kunnumpuram  S J, Psychologist, Spiritual Director covered the topics – Stress Management, Improving Motivation as well as Team work.
  • Confederation of Kerala Sahodaya Complexes organized Empowerment Programme for Principals on the theme – “Changing Trends in the New Gen School – The Challenges” on 01 Oct and 02 Oct 2016.